Apartments for rent across the US, city by city
Hola Keys has 10,256 apartments for rent in 25 US cities. 8,629 pay you Cash Back when you move in: up to $500 (typically $150). The median rent is $1,375/mo and the lowest is $500.
- 10,256places for rent
- $1,375median rent
- $500lowest rent
- 8,629pay you Cash Back · up to $500
Cities
Los Angeles, CA
945 places for rentmedian rent $2,200618 pay Cash Back
Houston, TX
764 places for rentmedian rent $1,100721 pay Cash Back
Seattle, WA
735 places for rentmedian rent $1,700496 pay Cash Back
Denver, CO
727 places for rentmedian rent $1,300651 pay Cash Back
Austin, TX
643 places for rentmedian rent $1,100581 pay Cash Back
Dallas, TX
553 places for rentmedian rent $1,200534 pay Cash Back
Chicago, IL
525 places for rentmedian rent $1,400424 pay Cash Back
Phoenix, AZ
495 places for rentmedian rent $1,250460 pay Cash Back
Charlotte, NC
462 places for rentmedian rent $1,300425 pay Cash Back
Washington, DC
456 places for rentmedian rent $1,900371 pay Cash Back
San Antonio, TX
438 places for rentmedian rent $1,000398 pay Cash Back
Atlanta, GA
415 places for rentmedian rent $1,425364 pay Cash Back
Philadelphia, PA
298 places for rentmedian rent $1,550238 pay Cash Back
San Diego, CA
300 places for rentmedian rent $2,575188 pay Cash Back
Portland, OR
267 places for rentmedian rent $1,400255 pay Cash Back
Nashville, TN
254 places for rentmedian rent $1,350223 pay Cash Back
Las Vegas, NV
241 places for rentmedian rent $1,300191 pay Cash Back
Fort Worth, TX
231 places for rentmedian rent $1,200215 pay Cash Back
Indianapolis, IN
233 places for rentmedian rent $1,100195 pay Cash Back
Raleigh, NC
225 places for rentmedian rent $1,225191 pay Cash Back
Orlando, FL
223 places for rentmedian rent $1,500189 pay Cash Back
Jacksonville, FL
220 places for rentmedian rent $1,300166 pay Cash Back
Columbus, OH
206 places for rentmedian rent $1,225190 pay Cash Back
Minneapolis, MN
201 places for rentmedian rent $1,350164 pay Cash Back
San Francisco, CA
199 places for rentmedian rent $4,225181 pay Cash Back
On the map
The places on this page. The interactive map loads when you get here.PlacePays Cash Back
Questions renters ask
- What is Hola Keys?
- Hola Keys is Sunny's apartment search in English and Spanish. Tell Keys what you need and it shows you real places with photos, rent and Cash Back.
- Which cities does Hola Keys cover?
- 25 cities: Los Angeles, CA (945), Houston, TX (764), Seattle, WA (735), Denver, CO (727), Austin, TX (643) and 20 more.
- Where is it cheapest to rent?
- The lowest median rent is in San Antonio, TX ($1,000/mo) and the highest in San Francisco, CA ($4,225/mo).
- How many apartments pay you to move in?
- 8,629 of 10,256 pay Cash Back, up to $500. The city with the most is Houston, TX (721).
- Can I search in Spanish?
- Yes. Write to Keys in English or Spanish, the way you would tell a person: "2 bedrooms in Los Angeles, CA that allow dogs, under $1,375". Keys shows you real places with their rent, photos and Cash Back.
- How does Cash Back work on Hola Keys?
- Find a place that shows Cash Back, lease it and tell us you signed: we pay you after you move in. Sign in to lock in your Cash Back. Hola Keys is part of Sunny, so it works just like on sunny.com. Restrictions apply.